Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34

INCI: COPPER ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE SUCCINOYL TRIPEPTIDE-34

Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 (CAS Not publicly assigned (complex multi-component peptide derivative)) is a cosmetic cosmetic ingredient functioning as Hair conditioning; antioxidant; supports collagen production and brightening. EU Regulation 1223/2009 status: permitted. Industrial safety data is also available in the chemical safety database.

View industrial chemical safety profile for CAS Not publicly assigned (complex multi-component peptide derivative) →

CAS Number
Not publicly assigned (complex multi-component peptide derivative)
View industrial chemical safety profile →
Function
Hair conditioning; antioxidant; supports collagen production and brightening
Editorial assessment
MODERATE
Preliminary editorial note — not a computed safety verdict.

Regulatory Status

EU EU Status permitted
US US Status permitted
US Notes FDA — no specific restrictions; peptide cosmetics are generally unregulated beyond good manufacturing practice

For full compliance data across multiple jurisdictions, use the Substance Compliance tool.

Safety Data

Margin of Safety, dermal absorption, and sensitization profile summaries for Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34.

Calculate MoS for your specific formulation with the MoS Calculator.

Editorial summary

Preliminary editorial summary for Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 — not a computed safety verdict. See the sourced toxicological data above.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 safe in cosmetics?

Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 has a safety rating of "MODERATE" in our database. EU status: permitted. US status: permitted.

Is Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 allowed in the EU?

Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 EU regulatory status: permitted. This is based on EU Regulation 1223/2009 and its amendments.

What does Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 do in cosmetics?

Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 functions as: Hair conditioning; antioxidant; supports collagen production and brightening. It is classified as a cosmetic ingredient in our database. CAS number: Not publicly assigned (complex multi-component peptide derivative).

Is Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 in Your Products?

Scan any product label with Piro — our free ingredient scanner. Point your camera at the ingredients list and get instant safety scores for every ingredient.

Try Piro Free →

Analyze Your Full Ingredient List

Paste any INCI list into the Decoder for instant safety analysis, or calculate the Margin of Safety for Copper Ascorbyl Phosphate Succinoyl Tripeptide-34 in your formulation.