Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate

INCI: MANGANESE ADENOSINE TRIPHOSPHATE

Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate (CAS Not widely assigned a single CAS (ATP manganese salt complex)) is a cosmetic cosmetic ingredient functioning as Antioxidant, Skin conditioning. EU Regulation 1223/2009 status: permitted. Industrial safety data is also available in the chemical safety database.

View industrial chemical safety profile for CAS Not widely assigned a single CAS (ATP manganese salt complex) →

CAS Number
Not widely assigned a single CAS (ATP manganese salt complex)
View industrial chemical safety profile →
Function
Antioxidant, Skin conditioning
Editorial assessment
MODERATE
Preliminary editorial note — not a computed safety verdict.

Regulatory Status

EU EU Status permitted
US US Status permitted
US Notes Allowed - not specifically prohibited or restricted

For full compliance data across multiple jurisdictions, use the Substance Compliance tool.

Safety Data

Margin of Safety, dermal absorption, and sensitization profile summaries for Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate.

Calculate MoS for your specific formulation with the MoS Calculator.

Editorial summary

Preliminary editorial summary for Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate — not a computed safety verdict. See the sourced toxicological data above.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate safe in cosmetics?

Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate has a safety rating of "MODERATE" in our database. EU status: permitted. US status: permitted.

Is Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate allowed in the EU?

Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate EU regulatory status: permitted. This is based on EU Regulation 1223/2009 and its amendments.

What does Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate do in cosmetics?

Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate functions as: Antioxidant, Skin conditioning. It is classified as a cosmetic ingredient in our database. CAS number: Not widely assigned a single CAS (ATP manganese salt complex).

Is Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate in Your Products?

Scan any product label with Piro — our free ingredient scanner. Point your camera at the ingredients list and get instant safety scores for every ingredient.

Try Piro Free →

Analyze Your Full Ingredient List

Paste any INCI list into the Decoder for instant safety analysis, or calculate the Margin of Safety for Manganese Adenosine Triphosphate in your formulation.