Is ASPERGILLUS/SIRAITIA GROSVENORII FRUIT/EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES LEAF/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED FERMENT FILTRATE safe in cosmetics?
ASPERGILLUS/SIRAITIA GROSVENORII FRUIT/EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES LEAF/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED FERMENT FILTRATE has a safety rating of "GOOD" in our database. EU status: permitted.
Is ASPERGILLUS/SIRAITIA GROSVENORII FRUIT/EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES LEAF/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED FERMENT FILTRATE allowed in the EU?
ASPERGILLUS/SIRAITIA GROSVENORII FRUIT/EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES LEAF/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED FERMENT FILTRATE EU regulatory status: permitted. This is based on EU Regulation 1223/2009 and its amendments.
What does ASPERGILLUS/SIRAITIA GROSVENORII FRUIT/EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES LEAF/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED FERMENT FILTRATE do in cosmetics?
ASPERGILLUS/SIRAITIA GROSVENORII FRUIT/EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES LEAF/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED FERMENT FILTRATE functions as: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning. It is classified as a cosmetic ingredient in our database.
Is ASPERGILLUS/SIRAITIA GROSVENORII FRUIT/EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES LEAF/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED FERMENT FILTRATE in Your Products?
Scan any product label with Piro — our free ingredient scanner. Point your camera at the ingredients list and get instant safety scores for every ingredient.
Paste any INCI list into the Decoder for instant safety analysis, or calculate the Margin of Safety for ASPERGILLUS/SIRAITIA GROSVENORII FRUIT/EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES LEAF/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED FERMENT FILTRATE in your formulation.